Visiting Faculty

  • Mr. V A Upadhya
  • Designation
  • Ex-V P Mahindra Ugine
  • Area of Expertise
  • Plant Operations, Manufacturing, Production, Training & Development ,Organizational Development, ERP Implementation
  • Experience:
  • 40 – Years
  • Mr Sunilkumar Dyama
  • Designation
  • EX-V P & Plant Head Swedish MNC, Nashik
  • Area of Expertise
  • Strategy Formation , People Development & Management, System Implementation ,Just in Time, Total Quality Management
  • Experience:
  • 39 – Years
  • Mr Milind Gore
  • Designation
  • Senior Manager -ThyssenKrupp Electrical Steel India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Area of Expertise
  • Finanacial Analysis, Management Reporting System, Project Management, International Taxation
  • Experience:
  • 30 – Years
  • Mr Jayraj Jaheveri
  • Designation
  • CMA, MBA (Finance), UGC (NET)
  • Area of Expertise
  • Taxation, Accounting, Financial Management
  • Experience:
  • 14 – Years
  • Dr. Vaibhav Khandelwal
  • Designation
  • Alumnus-IIM Indore, Founder Prudens Consulting & Tanning )
  • Area of Expertise
  • Economics & International Business
  • Experience:
  • 12 – Years
  • Mr.Suyog Tikkekar
  • Designation
  • Chartered Account (C.A)
  • Area of Expertise
  • Taxation, Financial Management , Management Control System
  • Experience:
  • 15 – Years
  • Dr Bhautik Shah
  • Designation
  • Director,Amit Engineers
  • Area of Expertise
  • Operations & Supply Chain , Business Statistics, Business Analytics
  • Experience:
  • 8 – Years
  • Mr. Pradeep Joshi
  • Designation
  • Ph.d (Business Management )
  • Area of Expertise
  • Marketing , Marketing Research & International Marketing
  • Experience:
  • 42 – Years
  • Ms Sayali Sawant
  • Designation
  • Area of Expertise
  • German Langauge Expert
  • Experience:
  • 10 – Years
  • Mr.Ramesh Pathak
  • Designation
  • MMS/PGDM/Executive MBA
  • Area of Expertise
  • Strategic Management, People Management & Development and Organization Behavior.
  • Experience:
  • 40 – Years